Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Guzman, R J D16  WM MENDHAM / INTEGRITY 
2 Kim, Sean E16  LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA 
3 Searfoss, Ian MORR KNOLLS 
4 Crummond, Lucas MORR KNOLLS 
5 Degen, Charlie HUNTERDON / MEDEO FC 
6 Stanton, Matthew WM CENTRAL 
7 Degeorges, Kip WATCHUNG / CENTRAL HE 
8 Lazescu, George MORR KNOLLS 
9 Salaam, Khalid ST BENDCTS 
10 Waldner, Aaron COLUMBIA 
11 Ramesh, Anirudh MORR HILLS / MORRIS FC 
12 Re, Shawn MORR KNOLLS 
13 Xue, Zachary LIVINGSTON 
14 Brennan, Taine WM MENDHAM 
15 Suh, Brandon LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA 
16 Homsi, Joseph MORR KNOLLS 
17 Le, Cameron MORR KNOLLS 
18 Berk, Jack LIVINGSTON 
19 Mann, Ethan WM MENDHAM 
20 Cadman, Luke MORR HILLS 
21 Terrone, Lucas MORR KNOLLS 
22 Kostyszyn, Anthony MORR KNOLLS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip TBD
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Le, Cameron
MORR KNOLLS
1 D0 D0 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Lazescu, George
MORR KNOLLS
2 V5 D3 D4 D4 D0 1 0.20 16 20 -4
Guzman, R J
WM MENDHAM
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Suh, Brandon
LIVINGSTON
4 V5 V5 D1 D0 D1 2 0.40 12 23 -11
Salaam, Khalid
ST BENDCTS
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Ramesh, Anirudh
MORR HILLS
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 15 +4

Pool #2
On strip TBD
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Terrone, Lucas
MORR KNOLLS
1 V5 D0 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 12 21 -9
Homsi, Joseph
MORR KNOLLS
2 D2 D0 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Mann, Ethan
WM MENDHAM
4 D4 D3 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Waldner, Aaron
COLUMBIA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Degeorges, Kip
WATCHUNG
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 14 +8

Pool #3
On strip TBD
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Searfoss, Ian
MORR KNOLLS
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2
Kostyszyn, Anthony
MORR KNOLLS
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 13 +3
Berk, Jack
LIVINGSTON
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Stanton, Matthew
WM CENTRAL
4 D1 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Brennan, Taine
WM MENDHAM
5 D4 D2 D0 V5 1 0.25 11 16 -5

Pool #4
On strip TBD
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Re, Shawn
MORR KNOLLS
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 9 +9
Crummond, Lucas
MORR KNOLLS
2 D4 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Cadman, Luke
MORR HILLS
3 D0 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Degen, Charlie
HUNTERDON
4 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 11 +4
Xue, Zachary
LIVINGSTON
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Guzman, R J D16  WM MENDHAM / INTEGRITY  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Berk, Jack LIVINGSTON  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Waldner, Aaron COLUMBIA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 Kim, Sean E16  LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Salaam, Khalid ST BENDCTS  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 Re, Shawn MORR KNOLLS  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
7 Xue, Zachary LIVINGSTON  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
8 Degen, Charlie HUNTERDON / MEDEO FC  0.75  15  11  +4  Advanced
9 Kostyszyn, Anthony MORR KNOLLS  0.75  16  13  +3  Advanced
10 Degeorges, Kip WATCHUNG / CENTRAL HE  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
11 Ramesh, Anirudh MORR HILLS / MORRIS FC  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12 Searfoss, Ian MORR KNOLLS  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
13 Terrone, Lucas MORR KNOLLS  0.40  12  21  -9  Advanced
14 Suh, Brandon LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA  0.40  12  23  -11  Advanced
15T Brennan, Taine WM MENDHAM  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
15T Crummond, Lucas MORR KNOLLS  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
17 Lazescu, George MORR KNOLLS  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
18 Homsi, Joseph MORR KNOLLS  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
19 Mann, Ethan WM MENDHAM  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
20 Stanton, Matthew WM CENTRAL  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
21 Le, Cameron MORR KNOLLS  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
22 Cadman, Luke MORR HILLS  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Guzman, R J
WM MENDHAM
 
  (1) Guzman, R J
WM MENDHAM
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Guzman, R J
WM MENDHAM
 
(17) Lazescu, George
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 3 
  (17) Lazescu, George
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(15T) Crummond, Lucas
MORR KNOLLS
 
4 - 5, 5 - 0, 5 - 3   
    (1) Guzman, R J
WM MENDHAM
 
(9) Kostyszyn, Anthony
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 1 
  (9) Kostyszyn, Anthony
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Degen, Charlie
HUNTERDON
 
 
(25) -BYE-    5 - 1, 5 - 4   
  (8) Degen, Charlie
HUNTERDON
 
 
(8) Degen, Charlie
HUNTERDON
 
   
    (4) Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
 
(5) Salaam, Khalid
ST BENDCTS
 
  4 - 5, 5 - 2, 5 - 2 
  (5) Salaam, Khalid
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Salaam, Khalid
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(21) Le, Cameron
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 1     
  (12) Searfoss, Ian
MORR KNOLLS
 
     
(12) Searfoss, Ian
MORR KNOLLS
 
5 - 3, 5 - 2       
    (4) Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(13) Terrone, Lucas
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 4   
  (13) Terrone, Lucas
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(20) Stanton, Matthew
WM CENTRAL
 
5 - 2, 5 - 0     
    (4) Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(29) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 0   
  (4) Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(4) Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
 
   
    (4) Kim, Sean
LIVINGSTON
 
(3) Waldner, Aaron
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 1, 4 - 5, 5 - 1 
  (3) Waldner, Aaron
COLUMBIA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Waldner, Aaron
COLUMBIA
 
   
(19) Mann, Ethan
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 4, 3 - 5, 5 - 4     
  (14) Suh, Brandon
LIVINGSTON
 
     
(14) Suh, Brandon
LIVINGSTON
 
4 - 5, 5 - 2, 5 - 2       
    (3) Waldner, Aaron
COLUMBIA
 
   
(11) Ramesh, Anirudh
MORR HILLS
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 1     
  (11) Ramesh, Anirudh
MORR HILLS
 
       
(22) Cadman, Luke
MORR HILLS
 
5 - 1, 5 - 1         
    (11) Ramesh, Anirudh
MORR HILLS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 3       
  (6) Re, Shawn
MORR KNOLLS
 
     
(6) Re, Shawn
MORR KNOLLS
 
       
    (3) Waldner, Aaron
COLUMBIA
 
 
(7) Xue, Zachary
LIVINGSTON
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 4   
  (7) Xue, Zachary
LIVINGSTON
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Degeorges, Kip
WATCHUNG
 
   
(23) -BYE-    5 - 4, 5 - 4     
  (10) Degeorges, Kip
WATCHUNG
 
     
(10) Degeorges, Kip
WATCHUNG
 
       
    (2) Berk, Jack
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(15T) Brennan, Taine
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 1   
  (15T) Brennan, Taine
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(18) Homsi, Joseph
MORR KNOLLS
 
5 - 2, 5 - 2     
    (2) Berk, Jack
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(31) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 0   
  (2) Berk, Jack
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(2) Berk, Jack
LIVINGSTON
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:58 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Kim, Sean LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA  E16   
2 Waldner, Aaron COLUMBIA   
3T Guzman, R J WM MENDHAM / INTEGRITY  D16   
3T Berk, Jack LIVINGSTON   
5 Salaam, Khalid ST BENDCTS   
6 Degen, Charlie HUNTERDON / MEDEO FC   
7 Degeorges, Kip WATCHUNG / CENTRAL HE   
8 Ramesh, Anirudh MORR HILLS / MORRIS FC   
9 Re, Shawn MORR KNOLLS   
10 Xue, Zachary LIVINGSTON   
11 Kostyszyn, Anthony MORR KNOLLS   
12 Searfoss, Ian MORR KNOLLS   
13 Terrone, Lucas MORR KNOLLS   
14 Suh, Brandon LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA   
15 Brennan, Taine WM MENDHAM   
16 Lazescu, George MORR KNOLLS   
17 Crummond, Lucas MORR KNOLLS   
18 Homsi, Joseph MORR KNOLLS   
19 Mann, Ethan WM MENDHAM   
20 Stanton, Matthew WM CENTRAL   
21 Le, Cameron MORR KNOLLS   
22 Cadman, Luke MORR HILLS   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.