Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Mange, Nathan E16  WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF 
2 Hoffman, Seb WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ 
3 George, Michael MORR KNOLLS 
4 Sharkey, Mark MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW 
5 Bell, Lance ST BENDCTS 
6 Villanueva, Albert WEST ESSEX 
7 Bilkis, Josh MORR HILLS 
8 McClellan, Aidan WM MENDHAM 
9 Halpin, Patrick MORR CATHOLIC 
10 Cheng, Jake WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ 
11 Hayakawa, Hikaru COLUMBIA 
12 Decker, Ross BUTLER 
13 Nunez, Jacob LIVINGSTON 
14 Aug, Aidan WM MENDHAM 
15 Ziesse, Tyler WM MENDHAM 
16 Serrano, Diego ST BENDCTS 
17 Gelpke, Alex MORR CATHOLIC 
18 Martin, Patrick WM MENDHAM 
19 Meiners, Henry WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF 
20 Howell, Dustin WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF 
21 Goldberg, Benjamin COLUMBIA / NJFA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ziesse, Tyler
WM MENDHAM
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Villanueva, Albert
WEST ESSEX
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Decker, Ross
BUTLER
3 D1 D2 D1 V5 D0 D0 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Martin, Patrick
WM MENDHAM
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0.33 15 21 -6
Gelpke, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
5 D1 D3 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Bilkis, Josh
MORR HILLS
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 22 13 +9

Pool #2
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hoffman, Seb
WM MENDHAM
1 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Nunez, Jacob
LIVINGSTON
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Goldberg, Benjamin
COLUMBIA
3 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 17 +7
McClellan, Aidan
WM MENDHAM
4 D4 D1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Bell, Lance
ST BENDCTS
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Halpin, Patrick
MORR CATHOLIC
6 D0 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
Meiners, Henry
WM CENTRAL
7 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3

Pool #3
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cheng, Jake
WM MENDHAM
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Sharkey, Mark
MORR CATHOLIC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Hayakawa, Hikaru
COLUMBIA
3 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Aug, Aidan
WM MENDHAM
4 V5 D1 V5 D0 D1 V5 3 0.50 17 22 -5
Serrano, Diego
ST BENDCTS
5 D0 D4 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 20 22 -2
Howell, Dustin
WM CENTRAL
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
George, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
7 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 24 26 -2

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mange, Nathan E16  WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Nunez, Jacob LIVINGSTON  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
3 Howell, Dustin WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
4 Sharkey, Mark MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
5 Bell, Lance ST BENDCTS  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
6 Bilkis, Josh MORR HILLS  0.67  22  13  +9  Advanced
7 Villanueva, Albert WEST ESSEX  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
8 Ziesse, Tyler WM MENDHAM  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
9 Cheng, Jake WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
10 Goldberg, Benjamin COLUMBIA / NJFA  0.50  24  17  +7  Advanced
11 Meiners, Henry WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
12 Hoffman, Seb WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
13 Aug, Aidan WM MENDHAM  0.50  17  22  -5  Advanced
14 George, Michael MORR KNOLLS  0.33  24  26  -2  Advanced
15 Serrano, Diego ST BENDCTS  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
16 Martin, Patrick WM MENDHAM  0.33  15  21  -6  Advanced
17 McClellan, Aidan WM MENDHAM  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
18 Decker, Ross BUTLER  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
19 Hayakawa, Hikaru COLUMBIA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
20 Gelpke, Alex MORR CATHOLIC  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
21 Halpin, Patrick MORR CATHOLIC  0.00  30  -28  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
 
  (1) Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
 
(17) McClellan, Aidan
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 1 
  (17) McClellan, Aidan
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(16) Martin, Patrick
WM MENDHAM
 
5 - 3, 2 - 5, 5 - 4   
    (1) Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
 
(9) Cheng, Jake
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 3 
  (9) Cheng, Jake
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Ziesse, Tyler
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(25) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 2   
  (8) Ziesse, Tyler
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(8) Ziesse, Tyler
WM MENDHAM
 
   
    (1) Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
 
(5) Bell, Lance
ST BENDCTS
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 1 
  (5) Bell, Lance
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Bell, Lance
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(21) Halpin, Patrick
MORR CATHOLIC
 
  5 - 4, 5 - 4     
  (12) Hoffman, Seb
WM MENDHAM
 
     
(12) Hoffman, Seb
WM MENDHAM
 
5 - 2, 5 - 2       
    (4) Sharkey, Mark
MORR CATHOLIC
 
 
(13) Aug, Aidan
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 0   
  (13) Aug, Aidan
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(20) Gelpke, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
 
5 - 2, 5 - 2     
    (4) Sharkey, Mark
MORR CATHOLIC
 
 
(29) -BYE-    4 - 3, 5 - 3   
  (4) Sharkey, Mark
MORR CATHOLIC
 
 
(4) Sharkey, Mark
MORR CATHOLIC
 
   
    (1) Mange, Nathan
WM CENTRAL
 
(3) Howell, Dustin
WM CENTRAL
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 1 
  (3) Howell, Dustin
WM CENTRAL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Howell, Dustin
WM CENTRAL
 
   
(19) Hayakawa, Hikaru
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 0     
  (14) George, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
 
     
(14) George, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
 
2 - 5, 5 - 2, 5 - 4       
    (3) Howell, Dustin
WM CENTRAL
 
   
(11) Meiners, Henry
WM CENTRAL
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 0     
  (11) Meiners, Henry
WM CENTRAL
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Bilkis, Josh
MORR HILLS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 2       
  (6) Bilkis, Josh
MORR HILLS
 
     
(6) Bilkis, Josh
MORR HILLS
 
       
    (10) Goldberg, Benjamin
COLUMBIA
 
 
(7) Villanueva, Albert
WEST ESSEX
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 2   
  (7) Villanueva, Albert
WEST ESSEX
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Goldberg, Benjamin
COLUMBIA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 3     
  (10) Goldberg, Benjamin
COLUMBIA
 
     
(10) Goldberg, Benjamin
COLUMBIA
 
       
    (10) Goldberg, Benjamin
COLUMBIA
 
 
(15) Serrano, Diego
ST BENDCTS
 
  5 - 4, 5 - 2   
  (15) Serrano, Diego
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(18) Decker, Ross
BUTLER
 
5 - 0, 5 - 2     
    (2) Nunez, Jacob
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(31) -BYE-    3 - 4, 5 - 2, 4 - 3   
  (2) Nunez, Jacob
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(2) Nunez, Jacob
LIVINGSTON
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:19 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Mange, Nathan WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF  E16   
2 Goldberg, Benjamin COLUMBIA / NJFA   
3T Howell, Dustin WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF   
3T Sharkey, Mark MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW   
5 Nunez, Jacob LIVINGSTON   
6 Bell, Lance ST BENDCTS   
7 Bilkis, Josh MORR HILLS   
8 Ziesse, Tyler WM MENDHAM   
9 Villanueva, Albert WEST ESSEX   
10 Cheng, Jake WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ   
11 Meiners, Henry WM CENTRAL / MANCHEN AF   
12 Hoffman, Seb WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ   
13 Aug, Aidan WM MENDHAM   
14 George, Michael MORR KNOLLS   
15 Serrano, Diego ST BENDCTS   
16 McClellan, Aidan WM MENDHAM   
17 Martin, Patrick WM MENDHAM   
18 Decker, Ross BUTLER   
19 Hayakawa, Hikaru COLUMBIA   
20 Gelpke, Alex MORR CATHOLIC   
21 Halpin, Patrick MORR CATHOLIC   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.