Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Rodell, Hunter C15  RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC 
2 Goebel, Alex D16  MORR CATHOLIC / FORTE FC 
3 Bonin, Christopher E16  CBA / ATLANTIC 
4 Skipper, John WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ 
5 Shrem, Samuel WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ 
6 Constantino, Nickolas WM CENTRAL / SALLE MARQ 
7 Pinchasov, Yuval MORR KNOLLS 
8 Lin, David LIVINGSTON 
9 Kransdorf, Jasper COLUMBIA 
10 Obrien, Trey WM MENDHAM 
11 Kalan, Zachary BUTLER 
12 Dominguez, Omar WEST ESSEX 
13 Agront, Andrew BUTLER / RIVERVIEW 
14 Jackson, Anthony COLUMBIA / NJFA 
15 Chen, Sunny LIVINGSTON 
16 Spicuzzo, Julien BUTLER 
17 Grewal, Aekum LIVINGSTON 
18 Morris, James MORR HILLS 
19 Urquilla, Marc ST BENDCTS 
20 Cadavos, Bryan MORR HILLS / FORTE FC 
21 Perez, Francisco ST BENDCTS 
22 Tell, Andrew MORR KNOLLS 
23 Xu, Jeff LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA 
24 Rodriguez, Christopher MORR HILLS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 20
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kransdorf, Jasper
COLUMBIA
1 V5 V4 D1 V5 D2 3 0.60 17 12 +5
Tell, Andrew
MORR KNOLLS
2 D1 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Morris, James
MORR HILLS
3 D1 D3 V2 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Lin, David
LIVINGSTON
4 V2 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.60 14 14 0
Spicuzzo, Julien
BUTLER
5 D3 D4 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 17 25 -8
Rodell, Hunter
RANDOLPH
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15

Pool #2
On strip 26
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chen, Sunny
LIVINGSTON
1 D2 D3 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 18 -4
Constantino, Nickolas
WM CENTRAL
2 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Urquilla, Marc
ST BENDCTS
3 V4 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Goebel, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
4 V3 V4 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 21 13 +8
Agront, Andrew
BUTLER
5 V4 D1 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Obrien, Trey
WM MENDHAM
6 D2 D1 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 10 24 -14

Pool #3
On strip 27
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kalan, Zachary
BUTLER
1 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.25 7 14 -7
Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
2 V2 V5 D3 D4 2 0.50 14 10 +4
Grewal, Aekum
LIVINGSTON
3 D2 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 17 -11
Shrem, Samuel
WM MENDHAM
4 V5 V4 V2 D2 3 0.75 13 9 +4
Bonin, Christopher
CBA
5 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 1.00 19 9 +10

Pool #4
On strip 28
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cadavos, Bryan
MORR HILLS
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Perez, Francisco
ST BENDCTS
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Dominguez, Omar
WEST ESSEX
3 D0 D3 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Skipper, John
WM MENDHAM
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Xu, Jeff
LIVINGSTON
5 D3 D3 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Pinchasov, Yuval
MORR KNOLLS
6 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Rodell, Hunter C15  RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 Bonin, Christopher E16  CBA / ATLANTIC  1.00  19  +10  Advanced
3 Goebel, Alex D16  MORR CATHOLIC / FORTE FC  1.00  21  13  +8  Advanced
4 Cadavos, Bryan MORR HILLS / FORTE FC  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
5 Skipper, John WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
6 Urquilla, Marc ST BENDCTS  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
7 Perez, Francisco ST BENDCTS  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 Shrem, Samuel WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ  0.75  13  +4  Advanced
9 Constantino, Nickolas WM CENTRAL / SALLE MARQ  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
10 Kransdorf, Jasper COLUMBIA  0.60  17  12  +5  Advanced
11 Lin, David LIVINGSTON  0.60  14  14  Advanced
12 Jackson, Anthony COLUMBIA / NJFA  0.50  14  10  +4  Advanced
13 Pinchasov, Yuval MORR KNOLLS  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
14 Agront, Andrew BUTLER / RIVERVIEW  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
15 Tell, Andrew MORR KNOLLS  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
16 Morris, James MORR HILLS  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
17 Kalan, Zachary BUTLER  0.25  14  -7  Advanced
18 Xu, Jeff LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA  0.20  18  22  -4  Advanced
19 Chen, Sunny LIVINGSTON  0.20  14  18  -4  Advanced
20 Spicuzzo, Julien BUTLER  0.00  17  25  -8  Advanced
21 Grewal, Aekum LIVINGSTON  0.00  17  -11  Advanced
22 Obrien, Trey WM MENDHAM  0.00  10  24  -14  Advanced
23 Dominguez, Omar WEST ESSEX  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Rodell, Hunter
RANDOLPH
 
  (1) Rodell, Hunter
RANDOLPH
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Rodell, Hunter
RANDOLPH
 
(17) Kalan, Zachary
BUTLER
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 1 
  (16) Morris, James
MORR HILLS
 
 
(16) Morris, James
MORR HILLS
 
2 - 1, 5 - 4   
    (8) Shrem, Samuel
WM MENDHAM
 
(9) Constantino, Nickolas
WM CENTRAL
 
  4 - 5, 5 - 3, 1 - 0 
  (9) Constantino, Nickolas
WM CENTRAL
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Shrem, Samuel
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(25) -BYE-    3 - 5, 5 - 1, 3 - 1   
  (8) Shrem, Samuel
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(8) Shrem, Samuel
WM MENDHAM
 
   
    (12) Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
 
(5) Skipper, John
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 3 
  (5) Skipper, John
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
 
   
(21) Grewal, Aekum
LIVINGSTON
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 0     
  (12) Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
 
     
(12) Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
 
3 - 0, 5 - 0       
    (12) Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
 
 
(13) Pinchasov, Yuval
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 1   
  (13) Pinchasov, Yuval
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(20) Spicuzzo, Julien
BUTLER
 
5 - 2, 5 - 2     
    (4) Cadavos, Bryan
MORR HILLS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    5 - 3, 5 - 2   
  (4) Cadavos, Bryan
MORR HILLS
 
 
(4) Cadavos, Bryan
MORR HILLS
 
   
    (12) Jackson, Anthony
COLUMBIA
 
(3) Goebel, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
 
  5 - 2, 4 - 5, 5 - 3 
  (3) Goebel, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Goebel, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
 
   
(19) Chen, Sunny
LIVINGSTON
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 2     
  (14) Agront, Andrew
BUTLER
 
     
(14) Agront, Andrew
BUTLER
 
4 - 3, 2 - 3, 5 - 4       
    (3) Goebel, Alex
MORR CATHOLIC
 
   
(11) Lin, David
LIVINGSTON
 
  4 - 0, 5 - 2     
  (11) Lin, David
LIVINGSTON
 
       
(22) Obrien, Trey
WM MENDHAM
 
5 - 0, 5 - 1         
    (6) Urquilla, Marc
ST BENDCTS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    5 - 3, 3 - 5, 5 - 2       
  (6) Urquilla, Marc
ST BENDCTS
 
     
(6) Urquilla, Marc
ST BENDCTS
 
       
    (2) Bonin, Christopher
CBA
 
 
(7) Perez, Francisco
ST BENDCTS
 
  5 - 4, 3 - 5, 2 - 1   
  (7) Perez, Francisco
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Perez, Francisco
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(23) Dominguez, Omar
WEST ESSEX
 
  3 - 2, 5 - 1     
  (10) Kransdorf, Jasper
COLUMBIA
 
     
(10) Kransdorf, Jasper
COLUMBIA
 
5 - 1, 5 - 0       
    (2) Bonin, Christopher
CBA
 
 
(15) Tell, Andrew
MORR KNOLLS
 
  4 - 5, 4 - 0, 4 - 3   
  (18) Xu, Jeff
LIVINGSTON
 
   
(18) Xu, Jeff
LIVINGSTON
 
5 - 4, 5 - 4     
    (2) Bonin, Christopher
CBA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 4   
  (2) Bonin, Christopher
CBA
 
 
(2) Bonin, Christopher
CBA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:33 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Jackson, Anthony COLUMBIA / NJFA   
2 Bonin, Christopher CBA / ATLANTIC  E16   
3T Shrem, Samuel WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ   
3T Goebel, Alex MORR CATHOLIC / FORTE FC  D16   
5 Rodell, Hunter RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC  C15   
6 Cadavos, Bryan MORR HILLS / FORTE FC   
7 Urquilla, Marc ST BENDCTS   
8 Perez, Francisco ST BENDCTS   
9 Skipper, John WM MENDHAM / SALLE MARQ   
10 Constantino, Nickolas WM CENTRAL / SALLE MARQ   
11 Kransdorf, Jasper COLUMBIA   
12 Lin, David LIVINGSTON   
13 Pinchasov, Yuval MORR KNOLLS   
14 Agront, Andrew BUTLER / RIVERVIEW   
15 Morris, James MORR HILLS   
16 Xu, Jeff LIVINGSTON / LILOV FA   
17 Tell, Andrew MORR KNOLLS   
18 Kalan, Zachary BUTLER   
19 Chen, Sunny LIVINGSTON   
20 Spicuzzo, Julien BUTLER   
21 Grewal, Aekum LIVINGSTON   
22 Obrien, Trey WM MENDHAM   
23 Dominguez, Omar WEST ESSEX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.