Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Donado, Caroline E16  NEWHOPE / BCAF-WEST 
2 Lucas, Tatiana WM MENDHAM 
3 Besom, Katherine COLUMBIA 
4 Solomonov, Sonya WEST ESSEX 
5 Zuckerberg, Mia COLUMBIA 
6 Casario, Charlene MORR KNOLLS 
7 Itzhaki, Alyssa WEST ESSEX 
8 Bednarz, Samantha MORR KNOLLS 
9 Lee, Jacqueline WATCHUNG / AFFA 
10 Blay, Holly BUTLER 
11 Cavalieve, Cassidy MORR KNOLLS 
12 Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu COLUMBIA 
13 Gracen, Audrey WEST ESSEX 
14 Beddow, Carolyn MORR CATHOLIC 
15 Sarkar, Portia MORR KNOLLS 
16 Hamilton, Theresa RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC 
17 Goebel, Stephanie MORR KNOLLS 
18 Bacchus-Joseph, Janine COLUMBIA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 23
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Casario, Charlene
MORR KNOLLS
1 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Goebel, Stephanie
MORR KNOLLS
2 D0 D0 D4 V5 D3 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu
COLUMBIA
3 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Donado, Caroline
NEWHOPE
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Beddow, Carolyn
MORR CATHOLIC
5 V5 D4 D2 D0 D3 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Itzhaki, Alyssa
WEST ESSEX
6 D3 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3

Pool #2
On strip 24
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bednarz, Samantha
MORR KNOLLS
1 V5 D0 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Cavalieve, Cassidy
MORR KNOLLS
2 D3 D2 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
Bacchus-Joseph, Janine
COLUMBIA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Zuckerberg, Mia
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0
Lucas, Tatiana
WM MENDHAM
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
Gracen, Audrey
WEST ESSEX
6 D3 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 22 -6

Pool #3
On strip 25
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Besom, Katherine
COLUMBIA
1 D1 V5 D0 D3 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Blay, Holly
BUTLER
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 3 0.60 16 14 +2
Hamilton, Theresa
RANDOLPH
3 D2 D1 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
4 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 10 +9
Solomonov, Sonya
WEST ESSEX
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Sarkar, Portia
MORR KNOLLS
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bacchus-Joseph, Janine COLUMBIA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Donado, Caroline E16  NEWHOPE / BCAF-WEST  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Solomonov, Sonya WEST ESSEX  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
4 Sarkar, Portia MORR KNOLLS  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 Lucas, Tatiana WM MENDHAM  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
6 Lee, Jacqueline WATCHUNG / AFFA  0.60  19  10  +9  Advanced
7 Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu COLUMBIA  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
8 Casario, Charlene MORR KNOLLS  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
9 Blay, Holly BUTLER  0.60  16  14  +2  Advanced
10 Zuckerberg, Mia COLUMBIA  0.40  19  19  Advanced
11 Itzhaki, Alyssa WEST ESSEX  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
12 Gracen, Audrey WEST ESSEX  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
13 Bednarz, Samantha MORR KNOLLS  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
14 Beddow, Carolyn MORR CATHOLIC  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
15 Besom, Katherine COLUMBIA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
16 Goebel, Stephanie MORR KNOLLS  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
17 Cavalieve, Cassidy MORR KNOLLS  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
18 Hamilton, Theresa RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Bacchus-Joseph, Janine
COLUMBIA
 
  (1) Bacchus-Joseph, Janine
COLUMBIA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Bacchus-Joseph, Janine
COLUMBIA
 
(17) Cavalieve, Cassidy
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 2 
  (17) Cavalieve, Cassidy
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(16) Goebel, Stephanie
MORR KNOLLS
 
2 - 5, 5 - 4, 5 - 2   
    (8) Casario, Charlene
MORR KNOLLS
 
(9) Blay, Holly
BUTLER
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 3 
  (9) Blay, Holly
BUTLER
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Casario, Charlene
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 1   
  (8) Casario, Charlene
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(8) Casario, Charlene
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
    (8) Casario, Charlene
MORR KNOLLS
 
(5) Lucas, Tatiana
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 2, 3 - 5, 5 - 3 
  (5) Lucas, Tatiana
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Gracen, Audrey
WEST ESSEX
 
   
(21) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 4     
  (12) Gracen, Audrey
WEST ESSEX
 
     
(12) Gracen, Audrey
WEST ESSEX
 
       
    (12) Gracen, Audrey
WEST ESSEX
 
 
(13) Bednarz, Samantha
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 3   
  (13) Bednarz, Samantha
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (13) Bednarz, Samantha
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    5 - 3, 5 - 2   
  (4) Sarkar, Portia
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(4) Sarkar, Portia
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
    (6) Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
 
(3) Solomonov, Sonya
WEST ESSEX
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 1 
  (3) Solomonov, Sonya
WEST ESSEX
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Solomonov, Sonya
WEST ESSEX
 
   
(19) -BYE-    5 - 3, 5 - 2     
  (14) Beddow, Carolyn
MORR CATHOLIC
 
     
(14) Beddow, Carolyn
MORR CATHOLIC
 
       
    (6) Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
 
   
(11) Itzhaki, Alyssa
WEST ESSEX
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 2     
  (11) Itzhaki, Alyssa
WEST ESSEX
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
 
     
(27) -BYE-    5 - 1, 5 - 3       
  (6) Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
 
     
(6) Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
 
       
    (6) Lee, Jacqueline
WATCHUNG
 
 
(7) Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 4, 5 - 2   
  (7) Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu
COLUMBIA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu
COLUMBIA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    5 - 3, 2 - 5, 5 - 3     
  (10) Zuckerberg, Mia
COLUMBIA
 
     
(10) Zuckerberg, Mia
COLUMBIA
 
       
    (7) Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu
COLUMBIA
 
 
(15) Besom, Katherine
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 3, 1 - 5, 5 - 1   
  (15) Besom, Katherine
COLUMBIA
 
   
(18) Hamilton, Theresa
RANDOLPH
 
4 - 5, 5 - 2, 5 - 3     
    (15) Besom, Katherine
COLUMBIA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    4 - 5, 5 - 3, 5 - 4   
  (2) Donado, Caroline
NEWHOPE
 
 
(2) Donado, Caroline
NEWHOPE
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:13 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Lee, Jacqueline WATCHUNG / AFFA   
2 Casario, Charlene MORR KNOLLS   
3T Gracen, Audrey WEST ESSEX   
3T Mansfield-Greenwald, Lulu COLUMBIA   
5 Bacchus-Joseph, Janine COLUMBIA   
6 Solomonov, Sonya WEST ESSEX   
7 Bednarz, Samantha MORR KNOLLS   
8 Besom, Katherine COLUMBIA   
9 Donado, Caroline NEWHOPE / BCAF-WEST  E16   
10 Sarkar, Portia MORR KNOLLS   
11 Lucas, Tatiana WM MENDHAM   
12 Blay, Holly BUTLER   
13 Zuckerberg, Mia COLUMBIA   
14 Itzhaki, Alyssa WEST ESSEX   
15 Beddow, Carolyn MORR CATHOLIC   
16 Cavalieve, Cassidy MORR KNOLLS   
17 Goebel, Stephanie MORR KNOLLS   
18 Hamilton, Theresa RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.