Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Waibel, Jenna E16  POMPTN LKS / MASTERS FA 
2 Barlock, Gabrielle WM MENDHAM 
3 Czaczkowski, Victoria LAKELAND 
4 Lombardo, Mercedes WM MENDHAM 
5 Long, Danielle WM MENDHAM 
6 Shweh, Alli MORR HILLS 
7 Gonzalez Ward, Aní WM MENDHAM 
8 Aspinall, Jade MORR KNOLLS 
9 D'Souza, Caitlin MORR HILLS 
10 Obiri-Yeboah, Julia COLUMBIA 
11 Brooks, Taylor COLUMBIA 
12 Valentino, Sasha WM CENTRAL 
13 Sieb, Sydney MORR CATHOLIC 
14 Olan, Saffire LAKELAND 
15 Canonaco, Isabella CALDWELL / RSFA 
16 Kalathur, Nikita WM MENDHAM 
17 Cole, Rachael COLUMBIA / NJFA 
18 Hu, Ethia KENT / NJFA 
19 Wenzke, Isabelle WEST ESSEX 
20 Zelley, Jillian RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC 
21 Shah, Sonya WEST ESSEX 
22 Cheung, Kaitlin WM CENTRAL 
23 Kasler, Sara COLUMBIA / NJFA 
24 Hajek, Kriszta MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW 
25 Krim, Alexandra COLUMBIA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Krim, Alexandra
COLUMBIA
1 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 18 22 -4
Waibel, Jenna
POMPTN LKS
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 2 +28
Hajek, Kriszta
MORR CATHOLIC
3 V4 D0 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 18 19 -1
Cole, Rachael
COLUMBIA
4 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Aspinall, Jade
MORR KNOLLS
5 D1 D0 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27
D'Souza, Caitlin
MORR HILLS
6 D4 D0 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 20 22 -2
Kalathur, Nikita
WM MENDHAM
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 13 +12

Pool #2
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hu, Ethia
KENT
1 V5 V5 V3 V5 D4 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Olan, Saffire
LAKELAND
2 D0 D1 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Shweh, Alli
MORR HILLS
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Barlock, Gabrielle
WM MENDHAM
4 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 13 +1
Shah, Sonya
WEST ESSEX
5 D1 V5 D0 V1 D3 2 0.40 10 16 -6
Obiri-Yeboah, Julia
COLUMBIA
6 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1

Pool #3
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brooks, Taylor
COLUMBIA
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Cheung, Kaitlin
WM CENTRAL
2 D2 D4 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Czaczkowski, Victoria
LAKELAND
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3
Gonzalez Ward, Aní
WM MENDHAM
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Wenzke, Isabelle
WEST ESSEX
5 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Canonaco, Isabella
CALDWELL
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4

Pool #4
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lombardo, Mercedes
WM MENDHAM
1 D0 V5 D4 D0 D3 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Valentino, Sasha
WM CENTRAL
3 D1 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Zelley, Jillian
RANDOLPH
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
Kasler, Sara
COLUMBIA
5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 11 +9
Sieb, Sydney
MORR CATHOLIC
6 V5 D0 V5 D0 D0 2 0.40 10 20 -10

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Waibel, Jenna E16  POMPTN LKS / MASTERS FA  1.00  30  +28  Advanced
2 Long, Danielle WM MENDHAM  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
3 Kalathur, Nikita WM MENDHAM  0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
4 Shweh, Alli MORR HILLS  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Hu, Ethia KENT / NJFA  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
6 Zelley, Jillian RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 Czaczkowski, Victoria LAKELAND  0.80  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 Kasler, Sara COLUMBIA / NJFA  0.60  20  11  +9  Advanced
9 Brooks, Taylor COLUMBIA  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
10 Canonaco, Isabella CALDWELL / RSFA  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
11 Wenzke, Isabelle WEST ESSEX  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
12 Obiri-Yeboah, Julia COLUMBIA  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
13 Hajek, Kriszta MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW  0.50  18  19  -1  Advanced
14 Krim, Alexandra COLUMBIA  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
15 Barlock, Gabrielle WM MENDHAM  0.40  14  13  +1  Advanced
16 Gonzalez Ward, Aní WM MENDHAM  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
17 Shah, Sonya WEST ESSEX  0.40  10  16  -6  Advanced
18 Sieb, Sydney MORR CATHOLIC  0.40  10  20  -10  Advanced
19 D'Souza, Caitlin MORR HILLS  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
20 Cole, Rachael COLUMBIA / NJFA  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
21 Lombardo, Mercedes WM MENDHAM  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
22 Cheung, Kaitlin WM CENTRAL  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
23T Olan, Saffire LAKELAND  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
23T Valentino, Sasha WM CENTRAL  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
25 Aspinall, Jade MORR KNOLLS  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Waibel, Jenna
POMPTN LKS
 
  (1) Waibel, Jenna
POMPTN LKS
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Waibel, Jenna
POMPTN LKS
 
(17) Shah, Sonya
WEST ESSEX
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 0 
  (16) Gonzalez Ward, Aní
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(16) Gonzalez Ward, Aní
WM MENDHAM
 
1 - 5, 5 - 3, 5 - 3   
    (1) Waibel, Jenna
POMPTN LKS
 
(9) Brooks, Taylor
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 0 
  (9) Brooks, Taylor
COLUMBIA
 
   
(23T) Olan, Saffire
LAKELAND
 
4 - 5, 5 - 1, 5 - 0     
    (9) Brooks, Taylor
COLUMBIA
 
 
(25) Aspinall, Jade
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 2   
  (8) Kasler, Sara
COLUMBIA
 
 
(8) Kasler, Sara
COLUMBIA
 
5 - 0, 5 - 2   
    (1) Waibel, Jenna
POMPTN LKS
 
(5) Hu, Ethia
KENT
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 4 
  (5) Hu, Ethia
KENT
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Hu, Ethia
KENT
 
   
(21) Lombardo, Mercedes
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 2, 4 - 5, 5 - 3     
  (12) Obiri-Yeboah, Julia
COLUMBIA
 
     
(12) Obiri-Yeboah, Julia
COLUMBIA
 
5 - 1, 5 - 2       
    (4) Shweh, Alli
MORR HILLS
 
 
(13) Hajek, Kriszta
MORR CATHOLIC
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 1   
  (13) Hajek, Kriszta
MORR CATHOLIC
 
   
(20) Cole, Rachael
COLUMBIA
 
5 - 2, 5 - 2     
    (4) Shweh, Alli
MORR HILLS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 0   
  (4) Shweh, Alli
MORR HILLS
 
 
(4) Shweh, Alli
MORR HILLS
 
   
    (2) Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
 
(3) Kalathur, Nikita
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 2, 3 - 5, 5 - 4 
  (3) Kalathur, Nikita
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (19) D'Souza, Caitlin
MORR HILLS
 
   
(19) D'Souza, Caitlin
MORR HILLS
 
  3 - 5, 5 - 3, 5 - 1     
  (19) D'Souza, Caitlin
MORR HILLS
 
     
(14) Krim, Alexandra
COLUMBIA
 
3 - 5, 5 - 3, 5 - 3       
    (19) D'Souza, Caitlin
MORR HILLS
 
   
(11) Wenzke, Isabelle
WEST ESSEX
 
  5 - 1, 4 - 5, 5 - 3     
  (11) Wenzke, Isabelle
WEST ESSEX
 
       
(22) Cheung, Kaitlin
WM CENTRAL
 
5 - 1, 5 - 3         
    (11) Wenzke, Isabelle
WEST ESSEX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    5 - 3, 5 - 1       
  (6) Zelley, Jillian
RANDOLPH
 
     
(6) Zelley, Jillian
RANDOLPH
 
       
    (2) Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(7) Czaczkowski, Victoria
LAKELAND
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 1   
  (7) Czaczkowski, Victoria
LAKELAND
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Czaczkowski, Victoria
LAKELAND
 
   
(23T) Valentino, Sasha
WM CENTRAL
 
  5 - 2, 1 - 5, 5 - 4     
  (10) Canonaco, Isabella
CALDWELL
 
     
(10) Canonaco, Isabella
CALDWELL
 
5 - 1, 5 - 0       
    (2) Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(15) Barlock, Gabrielle
WM MENDHAM
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 2   
  (15) Barlock, Gabrielle
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(18) Sieb, Sydney
MORR CATHOLIC
 
5 - 1, 5 - 4     
    (2) Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(31) -BYE-    5 - 1, 5 - 1   
  (2) Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
 
 
(2) Long, Danielle
WM MENDHAM
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:34 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Long, Danielle WM MENDHAM   
2 Waibel, Jenna POMPTN LKS / MASTERS FA  E16   
3T D'Souza, Caitlin MORR HILLS   
3T Shweh, Alli MORR HILLS   
5 Hu, Ethia KENT / NJFA   
6 Czaczkowski, Victoria LAKELAND   
7 Brooks, Taylor COLUMBIA   
8 Wenzke, Isabelle WEST ESSEX   
9 Kalathur, Nikita WM MENDHAM   
10 Zelley, Jillian RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC   
11 Kasler, Sara COLUMBIA / NJFA   
12 Canonaco, Isabella CALDWELL / RSFA   
13 Obiri-Yeboah, Julia COLUMBIA   
14 Hajek, Kriszta MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW   
15 Barlock, Gabrielle WM MENDHAM   
16 Gonzalez Ward, Aní WM MENDHAM   
17 Krim, Alexandra COLUMBIA   
18 Shah, Sonya WEST ESSEX   
19 Sieb, Sydney MORR CATHOLIC   
20 Cole, Rachael COLUMBIA / NJFA   
21 Lombardo, Mercedes WM MENDHAM   
22 Cheung, Kaitlin WM CENTRAL   
23T Olan, Saffire LAKELAND   
23T Valentino, Sasha WM CENTRAL   
25 Aspinall, Jade MORR KNOLLS   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.