Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Bajaj, Needhi C16  MORR CATHOLIC 
2 Valle, Samantha MORR CATHOLIC 
3 Knodel, Caroline MORR KNOLLS 
4 Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine COLUMBIA 
5 Stahl, Brianna MORR CATHOLIC 
6 Szewc, Lexi MORR HILLS / FORTE FC 
7 Hefner, Rachel WM CENTRAL 
8 Rocklein, Julie MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW 
9 Schaefer, Hailey MORR KNOLLS 
10 Davitt, Rachel RANDOLPH 
11 Knowles, Nicole LAKELAND 
12 Capra, Leigha WEST ESSEX / LILOV FA 
13 Mirabella, Laura BUTLER 
14 Diaz, Puloma COLUMBIA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bajaj, Needhi
MORR CATHOLIC
1 D3 D1 D4 D0 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Davitt, Rachel
RANDOLPH
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 21 +6
Capra, Leigha
WEST ESSEX
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Stahl, Brianna
MORR CATHOLIC
4 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 23 26 -3
Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine
COLUMBIA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Schaefer, Hailey
MORR KNOLLS
6 V5 D3 D4 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 22 27 -5
Mirabella, Laura
BUTLER
7 V5 D3 D2 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5

Pool #2
On strip 17
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rocklein, Julie
MORR CATHOLIC
1 D4 V4 V5 D4 D1 V4 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Diaz, Puloma
COLUMBIA
2 V5 V4 D4 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Knodel, Caroline
MORR KNOLLS
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Valle, Samantha
MORR CATHOLIC
4 D1 V5 D3 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 17 28 -11
Knowles, Nicole
LAKELAND
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D2 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Szewc, Lexi
MORR HILLS
6 V5 V4 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Hefner, Rachel
WM CENTRAL
7 D3 D2 D1 V5 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 25 -9

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Szewc, Lexi MORR HILLS / FORTE FC  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
2 Capra, Leigha WEST ESSEX / LILOV FA  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
3 Davitt, Rachel RANDOLPH  0.83  27  21  +6  Advanced
4 Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine COLUMBIA  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
5 Knodel, Caroline MORR KNOLLS  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
6 Knowles, Nicole LAKELAND  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
7 Rocklein, Julie MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
8 Diaz, Puloma COLUMBIA  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
9 Mirabella, Laura BUTLER  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
10 Stahl, Brianna MORR CATHOLIC  0.33  23  26  -3  Advanced
11 Schaefer, Hailey MORR KNOLLS  0.33  22  27  -5  Advanced
12 Valle, Samantha MORR CATHOLIC  0.33  17  28  -11  Advanced
13 Hefner, Rachel WM CENTRAL  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
14 Bajaj, Needhi C16  MORR CATHOLIC  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Szewc, Lexi
MORR HILLS
 
  (1) Szewc, Lexi
MORR HILLS
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Szewc, Lexi
MORR HILLS
 
(9) Mirabella, Laura
BUTLER
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 4 
  (9) Mirabella, Laura
BUTLER
 
 
(8) Diaz, Puloma
COLUMBIA
 
5 - 4, 2 - 5, 5 - 4   
    (1) Szewc, Lexi
MORR HILLS
 
(5) Knodel, Caroline
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 3, 4 - 5, 5 - 4 
  (5) Knodel, Caroline
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(12) Valle, Samantha
MORR CATHOLIC
 
5 - 2, 5 - 4     
    (4) Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine
COLUMBIA
 
 
(13) Hefner, Rachel
WM CENTRAL
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 3   
  (4) Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine
COLUMBIA
 
 
(4) Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine
COLUMBIA
 
5 - 1, 5 - 1   
    (1) Szewc, Lexi
MORR HILLS
 
(3) Davitt, Rachel
RANDOLPH
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 3 
  (3) Davitt, Rachel
RANDOLPH
 
   
(14) Bajaj, Needhi
MORR CATHOLIC
 
5 - 3, 5 - 1     
    (11) Schaefer, Hailey
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(11) Schaefer, Hailey
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 4, 5 - 2     
  (11) Schaefer, Hailey
MORR KNOLLS
 
     
(6) Knowles, Nicole
LAKELAND
 
5 - 4, 5 - 2       
    (2) Capra, Leigha
WEST ESSEX
 
 
(7) Rocklein, Julie
MORR CATHOLIC
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 2   
  (10) Stahl, Brianna
MORR CATHOLIC
 
   
(10) Stahl, Brianna
MORR CATHOLIC
 
4 - 3, 3 - 2     
    (2) Capra, Leigha
WEST ESSEX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 4   
  (2) Capra, Leigha
WEST ESSEX
 
 
(2) Capra, Leigha
WEST ESSEX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:10 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Szewc, Lexi MORR HILLS / FORTE FC   
2 Capra, Leigha WEST ESSEX / LILOV FA   
3T Lecount-McClanahan, Jasmine COLUMBIA   
3T Schaefer, Hailey MORR KNOLLS   
5 Davitt, Rachel RANDOLPH   
6 Knodel, Caroline MORR KNOLLS   
7 Mirabella, Laura BUTLER   
8 Stahl, Brianna MORR CATHOLIC   
9 Knowles, Nicole LAKELAND   
10 Rocklein, Julie MORR CATHOLIC / RIVERVIEW   
11 Diaz, Puloma COLUMBIA   
12 Valle, Samantha MORR CATHOLIC   
13 Hefner, Rachel WM CENTRAL   
14 Bajaj, Needhi MORR CATHOLIC  C16   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.