Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Greene, Cameron E16  REGIS / INTEGRITY 
2 Gosalia, Rishab E16  LIVINGSTON / INTEGRITY 
3 Giles, Jeremy E16  COLUMBIA / INTEGRITY 
4 Williams, Nolan E16  ST BENDCTS / WESTBROOK 
5 Torrente, Jacinto COLUMBIA 
6 Maheshwari, Tanay MORR HILLS 
7 Sharma, Kiran COLUMBIA 
8 Babbit, Carson WM CENTRAL 
9 Favors, Dalton COLUMBIA 
10 Angelillo, Nicholas MORR KNOLLS 
11 Oloade, Stephen COLUMBIA 
12 Dominguez, Matt WEST ESSEX 
13 Rivas, Brandon ST BENDCTS 
14 Saydah, Bennett COLUMBIA 
15 Hwang, Michael Y MORR HILLS 
16 Ohia, Richard ST BENDCTS 
17 Agbe-Lace, Sedem COLUMBIA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 36
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Agbe-Lace, Sedem
COLUMBIA
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Sharma, Kiran
COLUMBIA
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Greene, Cameron
REGIS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Maheshwari, Tanay
MORR HILLS
4 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Dominguez, Matt
WEST ESSEX
5 D2 D1 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Rivas, Brandon
ST BENDCTS
6 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 20 -4

Pool #2
On strip 35
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Oloade, Stephen
COLUMBIA
1 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Torrente, Jacinto
COLUMBIA
2 D2 V5 D1 D2 D2 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Saydah, Bennett
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D3 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Gosalia, Rishab
LIVINGSTON
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Ohia, Richard
ST BENDCTS
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Babbit, Carson
WM CENTRAL
6 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0

Pool #3
On strip 34
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Favors, Dalton
COLUMBIA
1 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Giles, Jeremy
COLUMBIA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Hwang, Michael Y
MORR HILLS
4 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
Angelillo, Nicholas
MORR KNOLLS
5 V5 D1 D3 D0 1 0.25 9 15 -6

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Gosalia, Rishab E16  LIVINGSTON / INTEGRITY  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Greene, Cameron E16  REGIS / INTEGRITY  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Williams, Nolan E16  ST BENDCTS / WESTBROOK  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 Giles, Jeremy E16  COLUMBIA / INTEGRITY  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
5 Maheshwari, Tanay MORR HILLS  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
6 Ohia, Richard ST BENDCTS  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
7 Babbit, Carson WM CENTRAL  0.60  19  19  Advanced
8 Hwang, Michael Y MORR HILLS  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
9 Sharma, Kiran COLUMBIA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
10 Oloade, Stephen COLUMBIA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
11 Rivas, Brandon ST BENDCTS  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
12 Agbe-Lace, Sedem COLUMBIA  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
13 Angelillo, Nicholas MORR KNOLLS  0.25  15  -6  Advanced
14 Saydah, Bennett COLUMBIA  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
15 Torrente, Jacinto COLUMBIA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
16 Dominguez, Matt WEST ESSEX  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
17 Favors, Dalton COLUMBIA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Gosalia, Rishab
LIVINGSTON
 
  (1) Gosalia, Rishab
LIVINGSTON
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Gosalia, Rishab
LIVINGSTON
 
(17) Favors, Dalton
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 0 
  (17) Favors, Dalton
COLUMBIA
 
 
(16) Dominguez, Matt
WEST ESSEX
 
5 - 2, 5 - 2   
    (1) Gosalia, Rishab
LIVINGSTON
 
(9) Sharma, Kiran
COLUMBIA
 
  0 - 5, 5 - 0, 5 - 1 
  (9) Sharma, Kiran
COLUMBIA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Hwang, Michael Y
MORR HILLS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    5 - 1, 5 - 1   
  (8) Hwang, Michael Y
MORR HILLS
 
 
(8) Hwang, Michael Y
MORR HILLS
 
   
    (1) Gosalia, Rishab
LIVINGSTON
 
(5) Maheshwari, Tanay
MORR HILLS
 
  5 - 0, 4 - 5, 5 - 4 
  (5) Maheshwari, Tanay
MORR HILLS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Maheshwari, Tanay
MORR HILLS
 
   
(21) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 2     
  (12) Agbe-Lace, Sedem
COLUMBIA
 
     
(12) Agbe-Lace, Sedem
COLUMBIA
 
       
    (5) Maheshwari, Tanay
MORR HILLS
 
 
(13) Angelillo, Nicholas
MORR KNOLLS
 
  4 - 5, 5 - 2, 5 - 2   
  (13) Angelillo, Nicholas
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (13) Angelillo, Nicholas
MORR KNOLLS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    5 - 3, 2 - 5, 5 - 3   
  (4) Giles, Jeremy
COLUMBIA
 
 
(4) Giles, Jeremy
COLUMBIA
 
   
    (3) Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
 
(3) Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 4 
  (3) Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(19) -BYE-    5 - 1, 5 - 3     
  (14) Saydah, Bennett
COLUMBIA
 
     
(14) Saydah, Bennett
COLUMBIA
 
       
    (3) Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
 
   
(11) Rivas, Brandon
ST BENDCTS
 
  5 - 1, 3 - 5, 5 - 2     
  (11) Rivas, Brandon
ST BENDCTS
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Ohia, Richard
ST BENDCTS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 0       
  (6) Ohia, Richard
ST BENDCTS
 
     
(6) Ohia, Richard
ST BENDCTS
 
       
    (3) Williams, Nolan
ST BENDCTS
 
 
(7) Babbit, Carson
WM CENTRAL
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 3   
  (7) Babbit, Carson
WM CENTRAL
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Oloade, Stephen
COLUMBIA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    5 - 4, 5 - 3     
  (10) Oloade, Stephen
COLUMBIA
 
     
(10) Oloade, Stephen
COLUMBIA
 
       
    (2) Greene, Cameron
REGIS
 
 
(15) Torrente, Jacinto
COLUMBIA
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 2   
  (15) Torrente, Jacinto
COLUMBIA
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Greene, Cameron
REGIS
 
 
(31) -BYE-    5 - 0, 5 - 2   
  (2) Greene, Cameron
REGIS
 
 
(2) Greene, Cameron
REGIS
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:59 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Williams, Nolan ST BENDCTS / WESTBROOK  E16   
2 Gosalia, Rishab LIVINGSTON / INTEGRITY  E16   
3T Maheshwari, Tanay MORR HILLS   
3T Greene, Cameron REGIS / INTEGRITY  E16   
5 Ohia, Richard ST BENDCTS   
6 Hwang, Michael Y MORR HILLS   
7 Oloade, Stephen COLUMBIA   
8 Angelillo, Nicholas MORR KNOLLS   
9 Giles, Jeremy COLUMBIA / INTEGRITY  E16   
10 Babbit, Carson WM CENTRAL   
11 Sharma, Kiran COLUMBIA   
12 Rivas, Brandon ST BENDCTS   
13 Agbe-Lace, Sedem COLUMBIA   
14 Saydah, Bennett COLUMBIA   
15 Torrente, Jacinto COLUMBIA   
16 Favors, Dalton COLUMBIA   
17 Dominguez, Matt WEST ESSEX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.