Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Lopez, Sebastian ST BENDCTS 
2 Murphy, Donaven ST BENDCTS 
3 Ruskauff, Luca MORR HILLS 
4 Kizhner, Fillip LIVINGSTON 
5 Rohan, Timothy COLUMBIA 
6 Carvalheira, Bruno LIVINGSTON 
7 Yeditha, Merwan MORR HILLS 
8 Sherr, Michael MORR KNOLLS 
9 Skorupski, Noah MORR HILLS 
10 Reiter, Ethan LIVINGSTON 
11 Kornick, Matthew WM MENDHAM 
12 Harper, Tyler RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC 
13 Murray, Ryan MORR KNOLLS 
14 Wasden, Alexander ST PETERS / RSFA 
15 Hall, Samuel LIVINGSTON 
16 Kaploun, Ben LIVINGSTON 
17 Hurrel, Ian LIVINGSTON 
18 Philhower, Ben MORR KNOLLS 
19 Van Nest, Spencer MORR KNOLLS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Murray, Ryan
MORR KNOLLS
2 D0 D4 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Yeditha, Merwan
MORR HILLS
3 D3 V5 D1 D2 D3 D4 1 0.17 18 29 -11
Carvalheira, Bruno
LIVINGSTON
4 D0 D2 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Van Nest, Spencer
MORR KNOLLS
5 D0 V5 V5 D1 D2 D0 2 0.33 13 24 -11
Lopez, Sebastian
ST BENDCTS
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 22 +1
Harper, Tyler
RANDOLPH
7 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 14 +13

Pool #2
On strip 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hall, Samuel
LIVINGSTON
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Hurrel, Ian
LIVINGSTON
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Skorupski, Noah
MORR HILLS
3 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 21 -8
Sherr, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7
Murphy, Donaven
ST BENDCTS
5 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Rohan, Timothy
COLUMBIA
6 V5 V5 D3 D1 D2 2 0.40 16 19 -3

Pool #3
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Reiter, Ethan
LIVINGSTON
1 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Kizhner, Fillip
LIVINGSTON
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Ruskauff, Luca
MORR HILLS
3 D1 D2 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 22 -15
Kornick, Matthew
WM MENDHAM
4 D4 D2 V2 V4 D2 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Philhower, Ben
MORR KNOLLS
5 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Wasden, Alexander
ST PETERS
6 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kaploun, Ben LIVINGSTON  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Kizhner, Fillip LIVINGSTON  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Harper, Tyler RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC  0.67  27  14  +13  Advanced
4 Lopez, Sebastian ST BENDCTS  0.67  23  22  +1  Advanced
5 Sherr, Michael MORR KNOLLS  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Wasden, Alexander ST PETERS / RSFA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
7 Hall, Samuel LIVINGSTON  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 Murphy, Donaven ST BENDCTS  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
9 Reiter, Ethan LIVINGSTON  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
10 Hurrel, Ian LIVINGSTON  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
11 Philhower, Ben MORR KNOLLS  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
12 Rohan, Timothy COLUMBIA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
13 Kornick, Matthew WM MENDHAM  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
14 Skorupski, Noah MORR HILLS  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
15 Murray, Ryan MORR KNOLLS  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
16 Carvalheira, Bruno LIVINGSTON  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
17 Van Nest, Spencer MORR KNOLLS  0.33  13  24  -11  Advanced
18 Yeditha, Merwan MORR HILLS  0.17  18  29  -11  Advanced
19 Ruskauff, Luca MORR HILLS  0.00  22  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
 
  (1) Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
 
(17) Van Nest, Spencer
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 2 
  (16) Carvalheira, Bruno
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(16) Carvalheira, Bruno
LIVINGSTON
 
5 - 2, 5 - 4   
    (1) Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
 
(9) Reiter, Ethan
LIVINGSTON
 
  1 - 5, 5 - 3, 5 - 0 
  (9) Reiter, Ethan
LIVINGSTON
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Murphy, Donaven
ST BENDCTS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    5 - 1, 5 - 4   
  (8) Murphy, Donaven
ST BENDCTS
 
 
(8) Murphy, Donaven
ST BENDCTS
 
   
    (1) Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
 
(5) Sherr, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 3, 5 - 3 
  (5) Sherr, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Sherr, Michael
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(21) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 2     
  (12) Rohan, Timothy
COLUMBIA
 
     
(12) Rohan, Timothy
COLUMBIA
 
       
    (4) Lopez, Sebastian
ST BENDCTS
 
 
(13) Kornick, Matthew
WM MENDHAM
 
  0 - 5, 5 - 4, 5 - 3   
  (13) Kornick, Matthew
WM MENDHAM
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Lopez, Sebastian
ST BENDCTS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    5 - 2, 5 - 4   
  (4) Lopez, Sebastian
ST BENDCTS
 
 
(4) Lopez, Sebastian
ST BENDCTS
 
   
    (1) Kaploun, Ben
LIVINGSTON
 
(3) Harper, Tyler
RANDOLPH
 
  5 - 3, 0 - 5, 5 - 3 
  (3) Harper, Tyler
RANDOLPH
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Harper, Tyler
RANDOLPH
 
   
(19) Ruskauff, Luca
MORR HILLS
 
  5 - 1, 5 - 0     
  (14) Skorupski, Noah
MORR HILLS
 
     
(14) Skorupski, Noah
MORR HILLS
 
5 - 1, 5 - 1       
    (3) Harper, Tyler
RANDOLPH
 
   
(11) Philhower, Ben
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 2     
  (11) Philhower, Ben
MORR KNOLLS
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Wasden, Alexander
ST PETERS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    4 - 5, 5 - 1, 5 - 4       
  (6) Wasden, Alexander
ST PETERS
 
     
(6) Wasden, Alexander
ST PETERS
 
       
    (3) Harper, Tyler
RANDOLPH
 
 
(7) Hall, Samuel
LIVINGSTON
 
  5 - 0, 5 - 4   
  (7) Hall, Samuel
LIVINGSTON
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Hall, Samuel
LIVINGSTON
 
   
(23) -BYE-    5 - 4, 4 - 5, 5 - 4     
  (10) Hurrel, Ian
LIVINGSTON
 
     
(10) Hurrel, Ian
LIVINGSTON
 
       
    (2) Kizhner, Fillip
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(15) Murray, Ryan
MORR KNOLLS
 
  5 - 2, 5 - 1   
  (15) Murray, Ryan
MORR KNOLLS
 
   
(18) Yeditha, Merwan
MORR HILLS
 
5 - 2, 4 - 5, 5 - 3     
    (2) Kizhner, Fillip
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(31) -BYE-    5 - 3, 4 - 5, 5 - 1   
  (2) Kizhner, Fillip
LIVINGSTON
 
 
(2) Kizhner, Fillip
LIVINGSTON
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:26 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Kaploun, Ben LIVINGSTON   
2 Harper, Tyler RANDOLPH / MORRIS FC   
3T Kizhner, Fillip LIVINGSTON   
3T Lopez, Sebastian ST BENDCTS   
5 Sherr, Michael MORR KNOLLS   
6 Wasden, Alexander ST PETERS / RSFA   
7 Hall, Samuel LIVINGSTON   
8 Murphy, Donaven ST BENDCTS   
9 Reiter, Ethan LIVINGSTON   
10 Hurrel, Ian LIVINGSTON   
11 Philhower, Ben MORR KNOLLS   
12 Rohan, Timothy COLUMBIA   
13 Kornick, Matthew WM MENDHAM   
14 Skorupski, Noah MORR HILLS   
15 Murray, Ryan MORR KNOLLS   
16 Carvalheira, Bruno LIVINGSTON   
17 Van Nest, Spencer MORR KNOLLS   
18 Yeditha, Merwan MORR HILLS   
19 Ruskauff, Luca MORR HILLS   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.